Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

STBK

Stony Brook

Players
15 of 15
Player
Erik PrattG3034.419.44.93.742.8%31.6%52.5%2.7
Rob Brown IIIG3231.110.83.11.337.7%35.9%53.3%-0.5
Andrej ShoshkikjG322610.72.62.449.8%45.1%63.8%4.3
Richard GoodsF32257.75.92.141.7%35.2%50.5%2.0
Ethan SimmonG2815.65.81.30.446.2%39.7%61.1%2.4
Tomas ValentinyF3219.14.83.50.938.6%32.1%49.8%0.1
Jonah ButlerG3012.54.31.90.642.7%32.3%56.4%4.9
Quin GormanF3118.63.93.60.943%30.4%53%1.4
Oleg KojenetsF3210.32.930.439.3%—44.6%-3.9
Collin O'ConnorG826.37.52.51.855%28.6%64.4%—
Toby OnyekonwuG2110.32.30.80.834%25.9%44.7%—
Leon NaharF64.31.30.50.225%33.3%45%—
Liam DagostinoG3412.3—33.3%0%38.7%—
Jake HarbatkinG340.70.70.733.3%0%33.3%—
Andrew OkaforF33.7———————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.