Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

TCU

TCU

Players
16 of 16
Player
David PunchF3429.714.16.8250.3%23.9%55.7%9.5
Xavier EdmondsF3522.912.76.51.257%43.6%63.8%8.4
Micah RobinsonF3526.910.94.71.739.2%33.3%53.8%5.5
Jayden PierreG3530.410.12.12.841.7%35.1%53.3%3.8
Brock HardingG3531.882.95.637.2%28.4%46%3.8
Liutauras LeleviciusG3423.783.40.745.7%38%62%6.3
Tanner ToolsonG3520.97.73.20.937%29.1%49.5%4.8
Jace PoseyG2711.34.62.30.245%15.4%51.4%1.0
Kayden EdwardsG146.43.20.60.644.7%43.5%56.6%—
Vianney SalatchoumC235.31.110.152.2%—53.5%—
RJ JonesG96.32.60.40.840%35.3%55.1%—
Ashton SimmonsG53.810.60.228.6%25%35.7%—
Adam StewartC410.50.3—100%—100%—
Trey StuartG51—0.2—0%0%0%—
Drew McElroyG31———0%0%0%—
Malick DialloC17—1—————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.