Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

TNTC

Tennessee Tech

Players
15 of 15
Player
JaJuan NichollsF3117.911.25.30.462.7%—65.3%6.2
Mekhi CameronG3126.711.23.81.239.2%32.8%54.9%-1.0
Dani PoundsF2917.610.64.90.752.1%35.3%62.2%1.5
Brandon MuntuG3124.89.12.90.841.8%33.8%55.8%1.3
Ty OwensG3127.36.82.73.739.2%28.6%50.4%-3.4
Ja'Quavian FlorenceG2817.86.82.41.539.4%31.3%48.1%-1.8
C.J. McPhersonG2613.34.51.50.537.4%36.4%54%-0.7
Malik FergusonG2217.65.31.6142.6%28.1%51.2%-4.2
Mekhi TurnerF258.94.12.70.461.9%—63.5%—
Grant SlattenG2516.53.41.90.743.7%30.6%53.9%-1.4
Jacobe WhittedG2415.33.13.90.832.1%23.1%42.4%-1.6
Jah'Kim PayneG2313.631.51.338.5%37.1%50.8%-3.6
Owen VarnadoF15811.50.722.7%7.1%30.4%—
Hagan PrestonG62.80.80.3—40%25%50%—
Colin AyersG3310.30.333.3%50%50%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.