Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

TXSO

Texas Southern

Players
15 of 15
Player
Troy HupsteadF2529.514.69.31.150.6%30.5%58.5%2.8
Bryce RobertsG2529.511.32.2241%36.8%54.4%1.7
Alex AndersonG2823.59.83.61.951.5%20%60.3%2.2
Jaylen WysingerG2822.59.82.1240.8%34%53.9%1.5
Zaire HayesG2827.39.61.81.142.2%37.1%55.5%-1.2
Duane PoseyG2620.58.75.50.551%25%58.1%-0.7
Zytarious MortleG2819.583.61.741.1%25%49%-1.1
Anthony AndrewsF2513.52.81.80.839.7%37.5%46.2%-2.1
Cameron PattersonG816.57.81.9157.4%50%62.4%—
Jordan GoreckiC2617.32.33.20.758.5%—58.2%-1.5
Josh AkpovwaF248.72.11.60.346.2%0%49.3%—
Ahmed Nedal AbdelrahmanG1311.73.51.50.541.7%34.6%55.1%—
Oumar KoureissiF817.54.930.435.7%0%40.1%—
Kolby GrangerG414.32.31.80.325%20%46.1%—
Jordan HamiltonG27—1.5—0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.