Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

TXST

Texas State

Players
15 of 15
Player
DJ HallF323015.67.72.354.2%35.3%60.4%6.6
Mark DroneG3030.514.23.32.943.5%28.4%52.4%-0.8
Kaden GumbsG3228.38.72.8348.1%42.2%57.8%1.3
Franck EmmouG3122.57.21.91.344.1%42%57.7%0.3
Makai WillisC3212.863.10.451%0%56.5%-0.0
Kyndall DavisG2924.25.93.91.236.4%24.7%46.9%0.5
Jalen BoldenG3216.35.22.20.742.5%35.3%51%1.3
Robert FieldsC3015.653.70.452.4%0%61%0.9
Dimp PernellG1121.28.82.21.947.4%40.6%57.8%—
Tay KnoxC3214.12.82.60.455.9%—57.1%-0.5
Jaelyn LeeG197.22.60.90.442.6%27.3%50.2%—
Ky PernellG310.331.3—33.3%25%45.5%—
Isaiah BarganierF531.41—40%0%51.8%—
Deke ThompsonG33.72.30.3—60%50%70%—
Cameron SimpsonG44.50.51.3—25%0%25%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.