Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UAB

UAB

Players
13 of 13
Player
Chance WestryG3230.515.53.85.548.7%24.1%57.4%8.3
Daniel RiveraF3229.3126.71.254.4%33.3%56.7%3.4
Jacob MeyerG2828.512.43.81.140.9%31.4%49.7%0.0
KyeRon Lindsay-MartinF2822.610.86.40.653.6%50%58.4%3.0
Evan ChatmanF3228.98.88.81.143.3%27.5%53.5%3.5
Ahmad RobinsonG2624.19.52.32.837.6%33.3%48.8%2.3
Dayjaun AndersonG3016.35.41.70.733.9%24.1%43.6%0.1
Salim LondonG3219.64.92.31.634.7%29.5%47.6%0.8
Quaran McPhersonG2710.84.41.60.544.2%30%57.4%0.9
Ari GoochG178.42.21.30.634.4%15.4%45.8%—
Lance CarrF72.40.70.4—100%—86.8%—
Joao Das ChagasC2712.5—20%—20%—
Joey KahnG12———0%—0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.