Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UCI

UC Irvine

Players
12 of 12
Player
Jurian DixonG3530.415.93.62.543%38.5%54.4%4.6
Kyle EvansF3528.612.18.70.962%20%66%9.1
Derin SaranG3529.711.55.33.440.3%26.5%46.7%1.9
Andre HenryG3122.59.92.51.144.4%36.4%56.9%3.0
Harrison CarringtonF35178.53.80.958.3%36.4%62.6%5.3
Jovan Jester Jr.G3516.16.52.82.344.1%37.5%55.4%4.0
Tama IsaacG3526.86.33.23.837.4%31.9%50.3%-0.0
Elijah CholF2616.64.63.30.646.9%33.3%51.7%1.5
Akiva McBirney-GriffinF349.92.42.10.440.9%0%47.6%-2.5
Nes EmenekeF358.11.32.40.243.6%—42.9%2.0
Ben EgboG185.70.90.90.457.1%0%53.9%—
Tishan AhirG111.91——33.3%28.6%42.7%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.