Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UGA

Georgia

Players
14 of 14
Player
Jeremiah WilkinsonG3125.617.421.741%35.7%56.3%7.5
Blue CainG3327.813.15.12.646.8%30%58.7%8.7
Marcus MillenderG3326.2122.84.145.2%38.6%59.9%6.0
Kanon CatchingsF3223.311.64.81.242.3%37.6%54.9%5.8
Somtochukwu CyrilC3321.19.35.40.675.9%—73.4%8.6
Jordan RossG3220.86.72.52.342%31%55.5%2.8
Jake WilkinsF3210.24.91.80.446.6%21.1%57.4%6.8
Kareem StaggF3312.84.82.40.650.5%30%61.9%4.5
Dylan JamesF33154.53.80.546.1%5.9%51.4%2.2
Justin BaileyG3112.64.21.40.738%35.4%54%2.0
Justin AbsonF3111.42.93.60.463.5%0%65.5%9.6
Brandon KlatskyG71.61.10.1—60%66.7%80%—
Jaden NewellF91.60.20.1—0%—34.7%—
Markel JenningsG11———————

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.