Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UK

Kentucky

Players
14 of 14
Player
Otega OwehG3632.718.64.82.746.5%33.3%56.1%7.3
Denzel AberdeenG3630.613.52.53.443.3%36.3%56.6%5.7
Collin ChandlerG3627.19.72.82.343.5%41%60.9%7.8
Malachi MorenoC3622.67.86.31.858.2%0%63.5%8.9
Mouhamed DioubateF3121.68.85.5154.2%21.4%59.8%7.5
Andrija JelavicF3215.75.540.747.7%27.6%54.8%4.7
Jasper JohnsonG35124.91.11.640%34.1%53.7%2.3
Brandon GarrisonF3616.24.74.11.155.6%23.5%58.6%5.3
Kam WilliamsG2418.562.1144.9%35.9%62.1%6.2
Trent NoahF2710.632.30.535.5%33.3%55.5%6.2
Jaland LoweG918.682.12.435.8%20.8%45.6%—
Jayden QuaintanceF416.5550.557.1%—50.7%—
Zach TowF710.6——100%100%106.4%—
Walker HornG71.30.40.10.116.7%16.7%25%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.