Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UML

UMass Lowell

Players
13 of 13
Player
Angel Montas Jr.G3029.215.85.11.750.9%31.3%56.9%3.5
Xavier SpencerG3333.911.94.42.944.1%34.9%55.4%0.5
Austin GreenF2727.413.281.256.7%0%59.6%2.7
Darrel YepdoG3331.410.33.13.239.2%36.3%51.4%-3.0
JJ MassaquoiG3016.78.52.80.450.2%8.3%54%-3.0
Shawn Simmons IIF2725.76.75.11.148.5%33.3%55.3%0.2
Victor OkojieF2918.154.80.739.8%28.8%48.1%-2.5
Khalil FarmerG3314.23.81.50.535.1%32.1%47.5%-3.0
Jared FreyG2513.641.21.239%32.7%57.7%-0.5
Jerrell Roberson IIF127.83.42.4—53.6%—55.7%—
Isaiah WalterG139.231.50.937.5%11.1%48.3%—
Keenan BeyF85.81.30.90.550%50%57.9%—
Kris JohnsonG66.51.70.30.230%0%42.5%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.