Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

USA

South Alabama

Players
12 of 12
Player
Barry Dunning Jr.G3232.815.17.22.245.7%31%53.8%3.2
Myles CoreyG323113.82.44.343.4%27.7%53.1%1.8
Judah BrownF3221.392.60.442.5%37.7%60.1%3.9
Elijah OrmistonF3216.582.80.952.7%34%63.5%6.9
Dylan FasoyiroG3218.46.32.20.539.4%29.6%52.8%2.5
JJ WheatG3219.75.922.152.7%36.8%61.7%4.0
John BroomG3228.35.35.71.244.4%38.3%58%5.1
Randy BradyF2618.34.53.52.242.7%40.5%58%2.8
Jayden CooperG2713.23.810.731.4%25.6%40.2%-3.3
Cantia RahmingF29112.93.20.555%30%58.1%1.2
Caleb KizerF91.90.3—0.120%—19.6%—
Julian MargraveF15———0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.