Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

USM

Southern Miss

Players
15 of 15
Player
Tylik WeeksF3433.619.75.42.346.4%22.2%56.8%3.3
Djahi BinetF3526.411.37.90.962.7%33.3%66.8%5.3
Isaac TaverasG2225.915.36.82.351.5%17.2%54.6%5.5
Dylan BrumfieldG3531.28.44.13.143.4%16.7%52.6%0.2
Israel HartG3421.67.71.91.433.9%31.2%48.6%-0.2
Curt LewisG3523.25.42.10.836.7%36.9%52.9%1.1
Chiante' TrambleG3412.33.61.10.939%35.9%53.4%-0.7
Tegra IzayC3511.12.83.10.360.4%—62.7%2.9
Brewer CarruthG2810.92.310.334.3%24.2%44.7%-2.8
Fallou DiagneC246.81.90.80.134.8%28.6%47.1%—
Dalyn BrandonG217.51.610.244.4%38.9%58.2%—
EJ PaymonF135.42.40.80.347.8%25%52.4%—
Felipe PatinoG196.11.60.50.131.3%29.6%45%—
IJ EzumaF88.42.11.90.331.3%0%40.8%—
Robert CowherdG106.31.30.40.125%15.4%31.1%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.