Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UTA

UT Arlington

Players
12 of 12
Player
Marcell McCrearyG3229.312.651.642.9%32.3%57.4%6.5
Raysean SeamsterF3229.712.26.41.949.4%24.6%53.3%5.2
Cash ChavisG3227.110.52.63.538.5%28%48.6%0.5
Bahsil LasterG3219.37.32.81.235.9%20.9%55.7%0.8
Tyran MasonG3216.96.53.60.645.9%29.8%53.4%2.6
Jordan LoweryG3215.64.61.41.236.8%29.9%49.2%-0.4
Marcus Rigsby Jr.G3117.74.62.20.740.7%31.5%52.5%0.4
Cameron JacksonF3117.143.90.562.7%—62.1%1.8
Miles GoodmanF3013.33.42.70.145.2%33.3%48.3%-4.0
Amari ReedF3010.52.92.40.159.6%—60.4%1.2
Jayden SmootG23112.620.434%27.3%48.9%0.7
Alex BossinakisG43.810.80.825%0%25%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.