Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UVA

Virginia

Players
14 of 14
Player
Thijs De RidderF3627.715.66.21.650.8%35.7%59.9%8.2
Malik ThomasG3622.712.43.81.541.2%35.1%54.8%4.5
Sam LewisG3625.610.63.61.445.5%40.3%58.6%6.2
Chance MalloryG3624.19.33.73.442.2%34.5%58%10.6
Jacari WhiteG3117.99.42.31.246.2%43.4%64.4%9.0
Johann GrunlohC36217.15.20.653.3%35%59.6%8.5
Ugonna OnyensoC3618.76.54.90.656.8%27.8%62.1%13.4
Dallin HallG3628.45.93.64.441.3%32%55.4%5.4
Devin TillisF3115.94.12.71.539.4%37.5%53.7%3.3
Elijah GertrudeG176.21.70.80.641.9%14.3%44.9%—
Martin CarrereG1640.80.50.338.5%16.7%43.2%—
Carter LangF122.20.40.50.328.6%33.3%31.7%—
Owen OdomG111.10.40.2—50%0%50%—
Desmond RobertsG131.4—0.4—0%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.