Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

WAG

Wagner

Players
13 of 13
Player
Nick JonesG2932.114.93.62.542.7%28.3%53.9%1.5
Binael BasilF3022.78.96.11.155.9%31.3%58.5%1.2
Eddie PlacerG3025.98.52.41.339.2%39%53.6%-0.7
Jaden BakerG2431.89.33.63.237.7%35.4%48.5%-1.5
John AwokeG2926.27.13238.9%36.3%51.2%-1.6
Bryan AkanmuF3120.36.23.91.448.2%0%50.8%-2.6
Travis GrayG2121.58.75.60.539.2%34.9%54.7%2.5
Michael CooperG3113.44.82.40.641.8%34.9%56.3%0.5
Zavier FitchF1823.26.86.21.148.9%37.9%56.9%0.9
Makhai AndersonG229.53.42.20.447.1%27.3%56.1%—
Sam SmithF715.495.10.654.2%33.3%62.2%—
Elijah BrownG205.81.60.30.157.1%66.7%67.7%—
Huascar CuevasG513.42.610.640%42.9%59.7%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.