Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

WICH

Wichita State

Players
12 of 12
Player
Kenyon GilesG3636.319.12.61.441%37.8%53.5%7.1
Karon BoydF3633.810.95.81.642.2%35.1%52.1%3.1
Will BergC3521.98.88.10.755.9%0%61.6%6.7
TJ WilliamsG35228.751.546.6%8.3%52.6%4.4
Michael Gray Jr.G3626.98.23.32.333.7%31.1%48%1.9
Dillon BattieF3117.47.64.70.755.9%18.8%59.8%7.3
Emmanuel OkoraforF3616.96.35.20.457%—60%4.5
Dre KindellG3617.35.91.62.345.5%34.3%56.7%3.6
Brian AmunekeG367.92.40.70.333%33.3%44.7%1.6
Noah HillF234.21.42.2066.7%—58.9%—
Jaret ValenciaF1113.22.81.80.629%27.3%40.3%—
Henry ThengvallF112.50.30.10.312.5%0%16.9%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.