Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

WIS

Wisconsin

Players
14 of 14
Player
Nick BoydG353220.73.84.348%36.5%59.5%10.7
John BlackwellG3433.819.15.12.343%38.9%60%8.9
Nolan WinterF3130.713.18.51.556.9%32.6%65.5%10.2
Austin RappF3023.29.741.641.9%36.3%58.2%8.2
Braeden CarringtonG34188.32.41.140.8%40.1%60.8%9.3
Andrew RohdeG3426.55.72.12.936.3%31.8%50.3%4.5
Aleksas BieliauskasF3520.14.94.40.943.1%34.6%54.4%3.5
Jack JanickiG2616.52.221.132.3%27.7%43.2%3.3
Hayden JonesG277.21.710.461.5%50%63.1%—
Will GarlockF306.71.11.10.772.2%—65%—
Zach KinzigerG164.81.30.30.632%25%40.6%—
Jack RobisonF171.910.50.175%75%91.2%—
Isaac GardG141.10.80.20.142.9%50%69.8%—
Riccardo GreppiF141.3—0.40.10%0%0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.