Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

WKU

Western Kentucky

Players
15 of 15
Player
Teagan MooreG2729.318.75.6252.9%42.9%65.7%9.8
Grant NewellF3225.9134.5139.9%35.8%54.7%3.4
Ryan MyersG3222.5112.21.639.5%41.1%58.3%3.4
Armelo BooneG2924.510.96.1238%24.4%44.9%1.8
LJ HackmanG3221.68.52.91.639.3%27.8%53.1%2.4
Terrion MurdixG2423.95.63.64.133.3%27.3%44.2%1.4
Cam HaffnerG2812.64.31.30.534.5%32.7%49.6%0.0
Blaise KeitaF3112.92.53.80.450%—55.5%0.0
Kade UnseldG2211.73.41.70.430.6%28%43.1%-1.7
Bryant SelebangueF918.47.26.90.860%—59%—
Leeroy OdiahiF3010.12.110.164.7%—71.4%-2.2
Noah BoydeF2311.12.52.90.351.3%—48.5%-1.3
Jack EdelenG287.71.30.7123.3%15.8%35.9%—
Louie SemonaF98.72.91.20.750%60%78.1%—
Cade StinnettG166.61.41.10.131.3%25%52.8%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.