Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

WSU

Washington State

Players
12 of 12
Player
Ace GlassG3228.916.432.345.5%36.4%59%4.0
ND OkaforF3223.2115.70.958.3%—60.4%2.1
Rihards VaversF2925.311.540.446.6%41.2%65.1%6.9
Eemeli YalahoF3228.310.15.71.747%39.8%61.3%4.0
Jerone MortonG3224.97.81.92.643.8%38.8%56.9%3.0
Tomas ThrastarsonG1922.88.84.11.143.9%28.8%56.1%0.8
Emmanuel UgboF2218.16.73.50.845.2%28.6%54.9%0.1
Simon HildebrandtF3214.54.51.80.542.6%37%59.4%1.0
Adria RodriguezG3220.33.43.43.340.4%6.7%42.3%1.2
Parker GerritsG319.51.81.30.940.4%37.5%54.8%3.6
Kase WynottG59.440.40.250%40%62.5%—
Dio BlakelyG510.80.2—0%0%53.2%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.