Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

WYO

Wyoming

Players
14 of 14
Player
Leland WalkerG3328.713.533.840.8%28.6%52%3.4
Nasir MeyerG3127.612.94.92.446.3%35.2%58.4%6.0
Damarion DennisG3223.911.23.21.352%34%63.1%8.4
Khaden BennettG3328.310.24.92.841.1%35.7%56.4%6.5
Gavin GoresF28187.33.40.460.7%22.2%65.8%2.5
Uriyah RojasG3316.66.21.91.739.1%31.3%50.6%3.0
Adam HarakowG3318.96.12.80.746.3%38.1%59.8%3.5
Simm-Marten SaadiF328.63.21.10.335%30.8%48%-1.7
Abou MagassaF2910.33.130.257.6%—57.8%-0.4
Matija BelicF13175.54.50.846.4%21.1%52.3%—
Kiani SaxonF3314.922.80.446.4%37.5%49%0.3
Jared HarrisG129.742.40.335.1%30%52.4%—
Garrett SpielmanG8210.50.150%66.7%66.7%—
Talan TaylorG32.310.70.350%50%75%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.