Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

YALE

Yale

Players
15 of 15
Player
John PoulakidasG2731.719.43.31.345.1%40.8%60.1%5.8
Nick TownsendF3030.415.47.13.652.9%48.2%60.9%8.3
Bez MbengG2932.8135.65.842.9%36.8%54.1%5.0
Casey SimmonsG29258.84.60.754.7%38.5%60.4%3.1
Samson AletanC3020.77.53.80.859.1%0%61.4%4.4
Isaac CeliscarF3020.77.151.553%26.9%60.4%4.9
Trevor MullinG3011.33.11.10.842.5%32.6%53.9%-0.2
Riley FoxF249.23.51.30.245.8%42.9%58.3%—
Jack MolloyF297.12.210.646.3%17.6%52.4%—
Yassine GharramG823.56.462.554.1%47.1%62.9%—
Jordan BrathwaiteG23820.90.743.6%27.3%53.5%—
Teo RiceG115.12.50.90.564.7%50%72%—
Devon ArlingtonG145.40.90.50.421.4%66.7%37.1%—
Jeannot BasimaG103.20.50.50.128.6%—28.5%—
Emir BuyukhanliG2711.5—50%—50%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.