Eastern Washington

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

EWU

Eastern Washington

Players
13 of 13
Player
Isaiah MosesG3333.417.834.245.2%41.3%60.3%3.9
Alton Hamilton IVF3328.113.55.72.257.2%36.4%64.7%6.2
Kiree HuieF3325.312.85.20.854.8%0%56.7%0.8
Jojo AndersonG3321.77.41.82.244.8%36.8%56%0.8
Johnny RadfordG3318.86.520.935.6%37.7%53.7%2.1
Straton RogersG33225.84.61.160.6%28.6%62.9%3.0
Emmett MarquardtF3015.95.52.80.843.6%35.8%57.5%3.2
Tyler PowellG3316.54.820.643.4%36.8%57.7%1.6
Cole SchererG297.82.110.435.3%24.3%43.6%—
Elijah ThomasG3010.91.91.40.331.5%19%45.4%0.1
Shaumba NgoyiF214.10.60.90.150%—41%—
Maddox MonsonG182.40.60.30.130.8%30%42.3%—
Angelo WinkelF451.80.50.366.7%—73.5%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.