Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

TA&M

Texas A&M

Players
15 of 15
Player
Rashaun AgeeF3426.914.68.72.449.3%26.4%59%9.5
Rylan GriffenG3225.911.22.72.545.3%40.4%61.5%9.3
Marcus HillG3422.810.33.11.648.3%23.8%56.1%4.8
Rubén DominguezG3423.410.22.31.440.7%40%61.7%7.3
Pop IsaacsG3322.49.82.52.642.2%39.6%58.5%4.9
Zach ClemenceF3416.96.93.20.946.4%40%59.9%4.5
Jacari LaneG3319.36.11.7339.5%30.3%54.2%3.9
Ali DibbaG3415.85.72.80.843.9%37%50.5%5.7
Josh HollowayG3413.44.61.71.850.5%40%60.1%3.2
Jamie VinsonF306.63.52.30.453.8%16.7%56.9%—
Mackenzie MgbakoF718.910.44.91.339%34.3%54.9%—
Federiko FederikoF318.71.81.90.560%—58.1%4.5
Chris McDermottF172.40.70.70.275%0%61.5%—
Noah ShelbyG92.41.10.2—20%20%42.5%—
Jeremiah GreenG840.90.10.520%33.3%51.8%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.