Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played that season, so a transfer appears under the program he actually played for rather than the one he is at now. There is no game-type control because the tables hold regular-season games only. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

UAB

UAB

Players
15 of 15
Player
Yaxel LendeborgF3733.617.711.44.252.2%35.7%60%13.6
Christian ColemanG3727.511.67.11.453.3%0%56.3%3.5
Alejandro VasquezG3723.111.12.91.540.8%25.8%50%0.4
Ja'Borri McGheeG3725.611.12.72.851.7%40.8%59.4%3.0
Butta JohnsonG3726.98.82.11.836.7%32%48.9%0.6
Tony ToneyG3726.17.23.41.842%34.8%55.6%4.0
Bradley EzewiroF3716.37.24.50.352.1%0%60.4%1.9
Tyren MooreG3716.96.41.21.934.7%39%50.3%1.3
Greg GordonG7133.13.41.137%0%36%—
Marquis HargroveG92.710.40.133.3%37.5%50%—
Ryan DonohooG51.40.60.2—25%33.3%37.5%—
Makhi MylesF112.80.20.8—14.3%0%14.3%—
Will ShaverC94.40.21.10.150%—50%—
Chance BeardF21———————
Joey KahnG21———0%—0%—

About College Basketball Research

▶

Every number the site holds for a Division I team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team and a season and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.