Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

STL

Joel Hofer

Joel Hofer places 11th of 68 goaltenders in share of shots stopped, at 91.4%.

94th beats 94% of the Goaltenders; 1 is the best of however many the row says. Higher is always better, whichever way the stat runs. Red to green by where the placing sits. A stat with no better end is left unpainted.

GoaltendingDefensevs Goaltenders▶
Games Played30
Games Started2753rd46/98
Saves75954th45/98
Shots Faced830
Share Of Shots Stopped91.4%85th11/68
Goals Against7250th49/98
Saves At Full Strength65057th43/98
Shots Faced At Full Strength704
Share Of Shots Stopped At Full Strength92.3%86th10/67
30 games
DateOppSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
STLApril 14, 2024SEASEA11920195%94.4%
STLApril 10, 2024CHICHI11820290%88.2%
STLApril 6, 2024@SJSSJS12225388%93.3%
STLMarch 30, 2024SJSSJS11619384.2%78.6%
STLMarch 21, 2024@OTTOTT13739294.9%96.7%
STLMarch 17, 2024ANAANA12628292.9%91.7%
STLMarch 11, 2024@BOSBOS13637197.3%97%
STLMarch 5, 2024@NYINYI12932390.6%90.6%
STLFeb 27, 2024@WPGWPG12832487.5%87.1%
STLFeb 24, 2024@DETDET01820290%88.2%
STLFeb 19, 2024TORTOR12528389.3%95.7%
STLFeb 10, 2024@BUFBUF134341100%100%
STLJan 28, 2024LAKLAK13033390.9%92.9%
STLJan 24, 2024@VANVAN12932390.6%92%
STLJan 15, 2024PHIPHI13841392.7%92.1%
STLJan 9, 2024FLAFLA12630486.7%85%
STLDec 30, 2023@PITPIT12629389.7%89.5%
STLDec 27, 2023DALDAL13940197.5%97.4%
STLDec 21, 2023@FLAFLA13738197.4%97.1%
STLDec 19, 2023@TBLTBL0910190%100%
STLDec 8, 2023@CBJCBJ11721481%82.4%
STLDec 2, 2023@UTAUTA11821385.7%88.9%
STLNov 24, 2023NSHNSH11115473.3%73.3%
STLNov 22, 2023@UTAUTA012120100%100%
STLNov 19, 2023@ANAANA13031196.8%96.2%
STLNov 16, 2023@SJSSJS11721481%80%
STLNov 9, 2023UTAUTA11920195%100%
STLNov 4, 2023MTLMTL13033390.9%92.9%
STLOct 26, 2023@CGYCGY127270100%100%
STLOct 19, 2023UTAUTA13642685.7%91.2%
By season6 seasons
SeasonGAMESSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
2026-27STL541141261290.5%90.4%
2025-26STL46431,1371,25011491%91.5%
2024-25STL31286937677490.4%92.2%
2023-24STL30277598307291.4%92.3%
2022-23STL661621791790.5%94.3%
2021-22STL224450688%91.7%

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.