Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

STL

Joel Hofer

Joel Hofer ranks 9th of 62 goaltenders in share of shots stopped at full strength, at 92.2%.

94th beats 94% of the Goaltenders; 1 is the best of however many the row says. Higher is always better, whichever way the stat runs. Red to green by where the placing sits. A stat with no better end is left unpainted.

GoaltendingDefensevs Goaltenders▶
Games Played31
Games Started2857th44/103
Saves69358th44/103
Shots Faced767
Share Of Shots Stopped90.4%63rd24/63
Goals Against7446th56/103
Saves At Full Strength61359th43/103
Shots Faced At Full Strength665
Share Of Shots Stopped At Full Strength92.2%87th9/62
31 games
DateOppSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
STLApril 7, 2025@WPGWPG12325292%91.3%
STLApril 3, 2025PITPIT12428485.7%88.5%
STLMarch 27, 2025@NSHNSH11618288.9%92.3%
STLMarch 22, 2025CHICHI12627196.3%100%
STLMarch 18, 2025@NSHNSH12223195.7%94.7%
STLMarch 15, 2025@MINMIN11718194.4%94.4%
STLMarch 13, 2025@PITPIT0220100%100%
STLMarch 8, 2025@LAKLAK12123291.3%90.5%
STLMarch 2, 2025@DALDAL169366.7%85.7%
STLFeb 27, 2025@WSHWSH11618288.9%87.5%
STLFeb 22, 2025WPGWPG12528389.3%88%
STLFeb 6, 2025FLAFLA13134391.2%93.9%
STLJan 31, 2025@COLCOL13136586.1%90%
STLJan 27, 2025VANVAN01011190.9%100%
STLJan 23, 2025VGKVGK12730390%91.7%
STLJan 16, 2025CGYCGY12829196.6%96.4%
STLJan 9, 2025ANAANA12123291.3%89.5%
STLJan 4, 2025@CBJCBJ13338586.8%90.6%
STLDec 27, 2024NSHNSH12630486.7%91.7%
STLDec 20, 2024@FLAFLA12527292.6%95.8%
STLDec 19, 2024@TBLTBL0770100%100%
STLDec 15, 2024NYRNYR12628292.9%92.3%
STLDec 10, 2024@VANVAN12225388%88.2%
STLDec 3, 2024@WPGWPG12223195.7%95.5%
STLNov 25, 2024@NYRNYR12729293.1%92%
STLNov 17, 2024@CARCAR12024483.3%84.2%
STLNov 7, 2024UTAUTA12730390%89.3%
STLOct 29, 2024@OTTOTT11621576.2%83.3%
STLOct 19, 2024CARCAR13740392.5%94.3%
STLOct 17, 2024NYINYI134340100%100%
STLOct 10, 2024@SJSSJS12529486.2%90.5%
By season6 seasons
SeasonGAMESSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
2026-27STL448188792%92.8%
2025-26STL46431,1371,25011491%91.5%
2024-25STL31286937677490.4%92.2%
2023-24STL30277598307291.4%92.3%
2022-23STL661621791790.5%94.3%
2021-22STL224450688%91.7%

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.