Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

STL

Jordan Binnington

Jordan Binnington sits 8th of 107 goaltenders in saves, at 1,632.

94th beats 94% of the Goaltenders; 1 is the best of however many the row says. Higher is always better, whichever way the stat runs. Red to green by where the placing sits. A stat with no better end is left unpainted.

GoaltendingDefensevs Goaltenders▶
Games Played61
Games Started6095th5/107
Saves1,63293rd8/107
Shots Faced1,826
Share Of Shots Stopped89.4%25th49/65
Goals Against1941st106/107
Saves At Full Strength1,39195th6/107
Shots Faced At Full Strength1,536
Share Of Shots Stopped At Full Strength90.6%38th41/65
61 games
DateOppSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
STLApril 13, 2023@DALDAL13334197.1%96.6%
STLApril 8, 2023@MINMIN12529486.2%95%
STLApril 6, 2023NYRNYR12224291.7%100%
STLApril 4, 2023PHIPHI13234294.1%93.3%
STLApril 2, 2023BOSBOS12831390.3%92.9%
STLMarch 30, 2023@CHICHI13033390.9%96.4%
STLMarch 28, 2023VANVAN13237586.5%90.9%
STLMarch 26, 2023@LAKLAK01214285.7%92.3%
STLMarch 25, 2023@ANAANA12225388%90%
STLMarch 15, 2023MINMIN11924579.2%81.3%
STLMarch 12, 2023VGKVGK12630486.7%85.7%
STLMarch 9, 2023SJSSJS13234294.1%92.9%
STLMarch 7, 2023@UTAUTA12127677.8%77.3%
STLMarch 4, 2023@LAKLAK13437391.9%93.8%
STLFeb 28, 2023SEASEA12125484%80%
STLFeb 25, 2023PITPIT14548393.8%92.7%
STLFeb 23, 2023VANVAN13841392.7%94.1%
STLFeb 21, 2023@CARCAR13236488.9%88.9%
STLFeb 18, 2023COLCOL12933487.9%91.7%
STLFeb 16, 2023NJDNJD13436294.4%94.1%
STLFeb 14, 2023FLAFLA13436294.4%93.5%
STLFeb 11, 2023UTAUTA12328582.1%85.7%
STLJan 30, 2023@WPGWPG13538392.1%89.7%
STLJan 28, 2023@COLCOL12730390%88.9%
STLJan 24, 2023BUFBUF12630486.7%83.3%
STLJan 21, 2023CHICHI137442.9%40%
STLJan 19, 2023NSHNSH12426292.3%90.5%
STLJan 16, 2023OTTOTT13233197%96.4%
STLJan 14, 2023TBLTBL12630486.7%88.9%
STLJan 10, 2023CGYCGY12831390.3%89.7%
STLJan 7, 2023@MTLMTL12227581.5%78.9%
STLJan 5, 2023@NJDNJD13639392.3%93.3%
STLJan 3, 2023@TORTOR12025580%82.6%
STLDec 31, 2022MINMIN12731487.1%86.7%
STLDec 29, 2022CHICHI12122195.5%100%
STLDec 27, 2022TORTOR13237586.5%87.1%
STLDec 23, 2022@VGKVGK12832487.5%88%
STLDec 19, 2022@VANVAN13334197.1%95.7%
STLDec 15, 2022@EDMEDM12427388.9%94.7%
STLDec 12, 2022NSHNSH125250100%100%
STLDec 11, 2022COLCOL12831390.3%88%
STLDec 5, 2022@NYRNYR11824675%80%
STLDec 3, 2022@PITPIT11317476.5%72.7%
STLDec 1, 2022CARCAR13034488.2%90.3%
STLNov 28, 2022DALDAL12023387%86.4%
STLNov 25, 2022@TBLTBL12226484.6%87%
STLNov 23, 2022@BUFBUF12632681.3%84%
STLNov 21, 2022ANAANA12728196.4%96%
STLNov 19, 2022ANAANA13032293.8%100%
STLNov 16, 2022@CHICHI12527292.6%94.7%
STLNov 14, 2022@COLCOL14547295.7%97.4%
STLNov 12, 2022@VGKVGK13436294.4%97.1%
STLNov 10, 2022SJSSJS12730390%90%
STLNov 7, 2022@BOSBOS13437391.9%96.4%
STLNov 3, 2022NYINYI12529486.2%87.5%
STLOct 31, 2022LAKLAK11419573.7%76.5%
STLOct 29, 2022MTLMTL11824675%77.8%
STLOct 26, 2022EDMEDM12527292.6%90.9%
STLOct 22, 2022@EDMEDM123230100%100%
STLOct 19, 2022@SEASEA13235391.4%91.4%
STLOct 15, 2022CBJCBJ12325292%91.7%
By season6 seasons
SeasonGAMESSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
2026-27STL225059984.7%82.4%
2025-26STL41398821,01012887.3%88.5%
2024-25STL56541,3121,45714590%90.7%
2023-24STL57551,6301,78615691.3%91.8%
2022-23STL61601,6321,82619489.4%90.6%
2021-22STL37371,0231,13511290.1%90.6%

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.