Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

STL

Jordan Binnington

Jordan Binnington places 63rd of 69 goaltenders in share of shots stopped at full strength, at 88.5%.

94th beats 94% of the Goaltenders; 1 is the best of however many the row says. Higher is always better, whichever way the stat runs. Red to green by where the placing sits. A stat with no better end is left unpainted.

GoaltendingDefensevs Goaltenders▶
Games Played41
Games Started3972nd28/98
Saves88266th34/98
Shots Faced1,010
Share Of Shots Stopped87.3%6th64/68
Goals Against12823rd76/98
Saves At Full Strength76368th32/98
Shots Faced At Full Strength862
Share Of Shots Stopped At Full Strength88.5%9th63/69
41 games
DateOppSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
STLApril 14, 2026PITPIT11823578.3%77.3%
STLApril 9, 2026WPGWPG13134391.2%88.9%
STLApril 1, 2026@LAKLAK12426292.3%96%
STLMarch 28, 2026TORTOR11213192.3%91.7%
STLMarch 21, 2026@VANVAN11415193.3%100%
STLMarch 15, 2026@WPGWPG11316381.3%72.7%
STLMarch 12, 2026@CARCAR13132196.9%96.7%
STLMarch 6, 2026@SJSSJS12325292%91.7%
STLFeb 28, 2026NJDNJD13032293.8%96.4%
STLFeb 4, 2026@DALDAL12328582.1%78.9%
STLJan 31, 2026CBJCBJ11822481.8%84.2%
STLJan 27, 2026DALDAL12024483.3%89.5%
STLJan 23, 2026@DALDAL11619384.2%91.7%
STLJan 18, 2026@EDMEDM12328582.1%82.6%
STLJan 10, 2026@VGKVGK12124387.5%87%
STLJan 7, 2026@CHICHI12835780%84%
STLJan 3, 2026MTLMTL126260100%100%
STLDec 31, 2025@COLCOL13743686%87.5%
STLDec 22, 2025@TBLTBL11317476.5%84.6%
STLDec 18, 2025NYRNYR12931293.5%95.7%
STLDec 11, 2025@NSHNSH11925676%71.4%
STLDec 7, 2025@MTLMTL12326388.5%87.5%
STLDec 4, 2025@BOSBOS12227581.5%82.6%
STLDec 1, 2025ANAANA135260%60%
STLNov 28, 2025OTTOTT12528389.3%88.9%
STLNov 26, 2025@NJDNJD12629389.7%92.3%
STLNov 22, 2025@NYINYI12930196.7%95.8%
STLNov 18, 2025@TORTOR12629389.7%88.5%
STLNov 14, 2025PHIPHI12631583.9%83.3%
STLNov 11, 2025CGYCGY13840295%94.1%
STLNov 5, 2025@WSHWSH11115473.3%78.6%
STLNov 3, 2025EDMEDM12426292.3%96%
STLOct 30, 2025VANVAN11518383.3%86.7%
STLOct 28, 2025DETDET11519478.9%81.3%
STLOct 25, 2025@DETDET12227581.5%83.3%
STLOct 23, 2025UTAUTA01518383.3%90%
STLOct 21, 2025LAKLAK12628292.9%96%
STLOct 18, 2025DALDAL11819194.7%94.4%
STLOct 15, 2025CHICHI067185.7%85.7%
STLOct 13, 2025@VANVAN12729293.1%95.8%
STLOct 9, 2025MINMIN11621576.2%80%
By season6 seasons
SeasonGAMESSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
2026-27STL225059984.7%82.4%
2025-26STL41398821,01012887.3%88.5%
2024-25STL56541,3121,45714590%90.7%
2023-24STL57551,6301,78615691.3%91.8%
2022-23STL61601,6321,82619489.4%90.6%
2021-22STL37371,0231,13511290.1%90.6%

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.