Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

UTA

Karel Vejmelka

Karel Vejmelka ranks 1st of 98 goaltenders in games started, at 63.

94th beats 94% of the Goaltenders; 1 is the best of however many the row says. Higher is always better, whichever way the stat runs. Red to green by where the placing sits. A stat with no better end is left unpainted.

GoaltendingDefensevs Goaltenders▶
Games Played64
Games Started63100th1/98
Saves1,45899th2/98
Shots Faced1,626
Share Of Shots Stopped89.7%52nd33/68
Goals Against1692nd96/98
Saves At Full Strength1,18197th4/98
Shots Faced At Full Strength1,305
Share Of Shots Stopped At Full Strength90.5%57th30/69
64 games
DateOppSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
UTAApril 16, 2026STLSTL11518383.3%82.4%
UTAApril 14, 2026WPGWPG12124387.5%94.1%
UTAApril 11, 2026CARCAR12528389.3%89.5%
UTAApril 9, 2026NSHNSH12930196.7%100%
UTAApril 7, 2026EDMEDM12126580.8%81.8%
UTAApril 4, 2026@VANVAN11923482.6%88.9%
UTAApril 2, 2026@SEASEA12527292.6%90.9%
UTAMarch 28, 2026@LAKLAK12931293.5%92.9%
UTAMarch 26, 2026WSHWSH0110100%100%
UTAMarch 24, 2026EDMEDM11115473.3%78.6%
UTAMarch 22, 2026LAKLAK13336391.7%90.9%
UTAMarch 19, 2026@VGKVGK128280100%100%
UTAMarch 14, 2026PITPIT11923482.6%88.2%
UTAMarch 12, 2026CHICHI12023387%90.5%
UTAMarch 10, 2026@MINMIN12530583.3%79.2%
UTAMarch 7, 2026@CBJCBJ12731487.1%85.7%
UTAMarch 3, 2026@WSHWSH12325292%100%
UTAMarch 1, 2026CHICHI12428485.7%90%
UTAFeb 27, 2026MINMIN12123291.3%94.1%
UTAFeb 25, 2026COLCOL12226484.6%87%
UTAFeb 4, 2026DETDET12930196.7%100%
UTAFeb 2, 2026VANVAN12224291.7%90.5%
UTAJan 31, 2026DALDAL12932390.6%96.2%
UTAJan 29, 2026@CARCAR12833584.8%88%
UTAJan 26, 2026@TBLTBL12729293.1%100%
UTAJan 24, 2026@NSHNSH12729293.1%96.3%
UTAJan 21, 2026PHIPHI12529486.2%90%
UTAJan 17, 2026SEASEA11821385.7%85%
UTAJan 15, 2026DALDAL12627196.3%100%
UTAJan 13, 2026TORTOR11920195%92.9%
UTAJan 9, 2026STLSTL12628292.9%92%
UTAJan 7, 2026OTTOTT13233197%95.7%
UTAJan 5, 2026@NYRNYR12224291.7%100%
UTAJan 3, 2026@NJDNJD12630486.7%87.5%
UTAJan 1, 2026@NYINYI12022290.9%92.9%
UTADec 21, 2025WPGWPG12326388.5%91.7%
UTADec 19, 2025NJDNJD12022290.9%90.9%
UTADec 17, 2025@DETDET12728196.4%100%
UTADec 14, 2025@PITPIT11216475%71.4%
UTADec 12, 2025SEASEA13437391.9%90%
UTADec 10, 2025FLAFLA13236488.9%84%
UTADec 8, 2025LAKLAK12326388.5%88.5%
UTADec 5, 2025@VANVAN13233197%96.4%
UTADec 3, 2025@ANAANA127270100%100%
UTADec 1, 2025@SJSSJS169366.7%71.4%
UTANov 29, 2025@STLSTL11819194.7%93.3%
UTANov 26, 2025MTLMTL11317476.5%83.3%
UTANov 24, 2025VGKVGK13334197.1%96%
UTANov 22, 2025NYRNYR12022290.9%88.2%
UTANov 20, 2025VGKVGK12933487.9%87.1%
UTANov 17, 2025@ANAANA12326388.5%87%
UTANov 14, 2025NYINYI11921390.5%83.3%
UTANov 12, 2025BUFBUF11719289.5%87.5%
UTANov 8, 2025@MTLMTL11723673.9%68.4%
UTANov 4, 2025@BUFBUF11718194.4%94.1%
UTANov 2, 2025TBLTBL12225388%85%
UTAOct 28, 2025@EDMEDM11823578.3%76.2%
UTAOct 25, 2025@MINMIN13335294.3%95.5%
UTAOct 23, 2025@STLSTL11620480%81.3%
UTAOct 21, 2025COLCOL13033390.9%90.9%
UTAOct 17, 2025SJSSJS11821385.7%93.3%
UTAOct 15, 2025CGYCGY11920195%100%
UTAOct 11, 2025@NSHNSH12123291.3%86.7%
UTAOct 9, 2025@COLCOL12527292.6%95.7%
By season6 seasons
SeasonGAMESSTARTSSAVESSHOTS FACEDGOALS CONCEDEDSAVE PERCENTAGEEVEN STRENGTH SAVE PERCENTAGE
2026-27UTA751411571689.8%91.6%
2025-26UTA64631,4581,62616989.7%90.5%
2024-25UTA58551,3641,50914590.4%91.5%
2023-24UTA38339771,08911489.7%90.5%
2022-23UTA50491,5031,67016890%91.2%
2021-22UTA52491,4991,66917089.8%90.7%

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.