Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

CGY

Calgary Flames

Players
32 of 32
Player
Rasmus AnderssonD7924.111384911596.9%501362951265
Noah HanifinD8122.67313811764%761295853332
MacKenzie WeegarD8121.142731—1602.5%18611738624315
Chris TanevD6520.111213—751.3%511302434217
Nikita ZadorovD8218.714721—13010.8%1747531578010
Elias LindholmC8018.72242641018611.8%98504233146
Mikael BacklundC8218.219375652607.3%973160433624
Nazem KadriC8217.2243256112679%9931345056-19
Jonathan HuberdeauL7916.9154055412611.9%65273462362
Andrew MangiapaneL8216.817264321829.3%862648324012
Tyler ToffoliC8216.63439731026812.7%591441322816
Blake ColemanL8215.2182038—1889.6%107393632549
Dillon DubeC8215.2182745115111.9%13621242847-6
Matt CoronatoR114.6————40%1—1221
Troy StecherD2014.5347—2611.5%13721115-3
Jakob PelletierL2414.23472486.3%151412102-5
N. RitchieL1613.4415—3312.1%4773210-6
M. StoneD4813.36511—926.5%5459615352
T. LewisC8212.19112011446.3%15833291318-7
Dennis GilbertD2311.7134—137.7%55263827—
A. RuzickaC4411.6614202649.4%28812108-1
M. LucicL7711.371219—739.6%16815292743-13
Nick DeSimoneD411.3————40%24212-4
Connor MackeyD1010.3213—825%115259-6
Walker DuehrR2710.27411—4714.9%554534—
B. RitchieR349.4628—4613%585910232
M. PhillipsR29.0————10%————2—
K. RooneyC178.9—11—140%2610437-2
R. ZohornaL88.4————30%513——-2
Jacob MarkstromG——————————————
Dan VladarG——————————————
Dustin WolfG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.