Carolina Hurricanes

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

CAR

Carolina Hurricanes

Players
28 of 28
Player
Brent BurnsD8223.218436142557.1%408655524419
Brett PesceD8222.05253011443.5%3711060264311
Jaccob SlavinD7622.072027—1315.3%361038840818
Brady SkjeiD8121.818203841889.6%71624754407
Sebastian AhoC7519.5363167721816.5%59216363428
Martin NecasC8218.4284371924011.7%57214565325
Andrei SvechnikovR6418.0233255520511.2%140173549716
Shayne GostisbehereD2317.037102407.5%101781041
Teuvo TeravainenC6816.912253751448.3%151836491611
Jordan StaalC8116.3171734—12413.7%155393330327
Seth JarvisR8216.2142539—1877.5%734837301210
Jordan MartinookL8215.6132134—1628%81314520617
Jesperi KotkaniemiC8214.7182543312914%1052129485010
J. FastR8014.7101929—7613.2%104402427169
Jalen ChatfieldD7814.16814—936.5%786328213523
M. PaciorettyL513.63—311618.8%41122—
C. de HaanD5313.521012—513.9%84491517207
Dylan CoghlanD1712.7—33—290%119252-1
Stefan NoesenR7812.313233671349.7%991827313211
J. PuljujarviR1712.2—22—370%275572-2
P. StastnyC7311.99132228011.3%2118208164
O. KaseR111.0——————1—1———
Jack DruryC3810.8268—692.9%121696143
D. StepanC739.15611—985.1%2921241088
M. LajoieD37.9————20%2——1——
Frederik AndersenG——————————————
A. RaantaG——————————————
Pyotr KochetkovG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.