Carolina Hurricanes

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

CAR

Carolina Hurricanes

Players
34 of 34
Player
K'Andre MillerD7222.48293711236.5%101794480567
Sean WalkerD8121.892231—1795%1411253396596
Jaccob SlavinD3921.3178—631.6%654323748
Jalen ChatfieldD7220.121517—1002%366329681815
Sebastian AhoC7919.6275380719513.8%6323311094611
Domenick FensoreD119.4————20%13———-2
Shayne GostisbehereD5519.2133750611611.2%296319542211
Seth JarvisR7118.9323466522414.3%81274157236
A. NikishinD8118.211223341229%1329426873318
Andrei SvechnikovR7917.03139701220315.3%148162392661
Nikolaj EhlersL8216.62645711020712.6%21242487148
Jackson BlakeR8116.5223153317412.6%13343092404
Jordan StaalC7516.2201636410718.7%166481646295
Logan StankovenC8115.5212344416612.7%502228462512
Ronan SeeleyD115.2———————2—1——
Joel NystromD3815.21910—432.3%102253266
Skyler Brind'AmourC415.0————20%5——22-2
J. SlavinL215.0——————111—21
Mike ReillyD4215.0189—631.6%18377232611
Jordan MartinookL7714.8121729—10911%112501445356
Felix Unger SorumR114.6—11————1—3—1
Taylor HallL8014.5183048313713.1%53302164446
Charles Alexis LegaultD1214.3112—128.3%1310713155
Bradly NadeauL1213.03—311225%215—821
Eric RobinsonL6711.412618—8414.3%901392987
Jesperi KotkaniemiC4211.4279—424.8%631833283
Mark JankowskiL6811.2111021—6317.5%45451135167
William CarrierL7010.871118—808.8%172181519185
Justin RobidasC210.7—11—20%31—1——
Nicolas DeslauriersL710.1—11—50%35——25—
N. PhilpC29.2————20%6—1———
Brandon BussiG——————————————
Frederik AndersenG——————————————
Pyotr KochetkovG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.