Colorado Avalanche

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

COL

Colorado Avalanche

Players
39 of 39
Player
Cale MakarD7725.7285886924011.7%9511049402648
Devon ToewsD6625.413445721588.2%548545342052
Samuel GirardD6721.652328—796.3%6590212820-4
Nathan MacKinnonC6521.1325688729910.7%683937564222
Mikko RantanenR7521.03656921625414.2%584348495635
Gabriel LandeskogL5120.3302959715020%943417297827
Nazem KadriC7119.2285987824711.3%521936347113
Valeri NichushkinR6219.0252752518013.9%892738241421
Bowen ByramD3018.85121714910.2%53261411127
Josh MansonD2217.4257—316.5%6325121112-11
E. JohnsonD7717.381725—1395.8%16513635292422
J. JohnsonD7416.7189—571.8%91681024425
Artturi LehkonenL1616.463914513.3%22133381
J.T. CompherL7016.3181533410217.6%31552618256
Andre BurakovskyL8016.3223961414914.8%493428391812
R. MurrayD3714.1—44—260%3241482-3
Logan O'ConnorR8113.981624—1276.3%1005938173810
Alex NewhookC7113.6132033311311.5%403620131211
T. JostC5912.86814—767.9%4429297302
Nico SturmC2112.8—33—280%387456-2
Justin BarronD212.6——————111——-1
A. CoglianoC1811.0—11—170%2210548-2
S. RantaL1010.9————90%96412-4
D. HelmC6810.67815—937.5%1142725714-5
J. MegnaC2010.3—33—190%279814-2
J. MacDonaldD810.1————170%93—22-1
D. SikuraR510.0—11—30%—32———
Ben MeyersC59.91—1—812.5%111——-2
N. Aube-KubelR679.8111122—7814.1%1231717184114
M. KautR68.8————10%631——2
Kiefer SherwoodL118.6112—911.1%12441—3
J. GrossD18.3——————1———4—
M. MaltsevL188.1————230%312712-5
Kurtis MacDermidL587.4235—464.3%10522512891
S. MatteauC13.6————————————
Darcy KuemperG——————————————
P. FrancouzG——————————————
Jonas JohanssonG——————————————
Justus AnnunenG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.