Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

DAL

Dallas Stars

Players
28 of 28
Player
Miro HeiskanenD7124.59455421625.6%55973336368
Thomas HarleyD7921.0153247114410.4%6713537611828
Esa LindellD8220.552126—1144.4%7416231341217
Chris TanevD1919.2145—137.7%203644106
R. SuterD8218.921517—1022%8611116302814
J. HakanpääD6418.621012—563.6%19612313313310
Jason RobertsonL8218.3295180923112.6%773160452219
Roope HintzC8017.2303565818216.5%363824372226
Wyatt JohnstonC8217.0323365321614.8%524239313814
J. PavelskiC8216.82740671119413.9%757025562012
Matt DucheneC8016.8254065617214.5%304836582015
Tyler SeguinC6816.5252752315416.2%612221272610
Jamie BennL8215.1213960716412.8%110504933418
Mason MarchmentL8115.1223153615014.7%1083443455422
Logan StankovenC2414.7681415111.8%2011138410
Nils LundkvistD5914.121719—732.7%44384201613
Joel HanleyD3213.7—33—120%363229233
Sam SteelC7713.291524—8610.5%5832281829—
E. DadonovL5113.212112316717.9%351918148-6
Alexander PetrovicD112.9————20%2————-1
Ty DellandreaC4212.7279—533.8%631710723-10
Radek FaksaC7412.571219—719.9%9742291920—
Derrick PouliotD512.1————50%451——-1
Mavrik BourqueC110.9————20%1—————
C. SmithC7510.211920—1129.8%51302223332
Jake OettingerG——————————————
Scott WedgewoodG——————————————
Matt MurrayG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.