Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

FLA

Florida Panthers

Players
32 of 32
Player
Brandon MontourD8024.116577332426.6%929333521079
Gustav ForslingD8223.413284112096.2%6910640474019
Aaron EkbladD7123.414243882166.5%7780296568-14
Aleksander BarkovC6821.2235578820811.1%52485638810
Matthew TkachukL7920.440691091432212.4%6831386212329
Sam ReinhartC8219.83136671622713.7%5849353812-12
M. StaalD8218.231215—555.5%15212214254310
Carter VerhaegheC8117.5423173727515.3%293135564610
Sam BennettC6317.416244041938.3%150353840545
Radko GudasD7217.421517—1101.8%31212420367914
Anton LundellC7316.4122133—1527.9%29323741431
Eetu LuostarinenC8216.0172643213212.9%645147422819
Anthony DuclairL2014.9279—434.7%2096924
E. StaalC7214.2141529—10613.2%2745333126-5
Josh MahuraD8214.041216—785.1%1017012254817
Ryan LombergL8211.312820—1349%14924301388-1
Nick CousinsC7911.091827—1028.8%8736201838-1
R. BalcersL1410.9224—219.5%74244-2
L. CarlssonD210.1————20%31—12-1
G. DenisenkoL189.9—33—160%208114-5
Matt KierstedD209.8134—147.1%1371764
Colin WhiteC689.68715—6412.5%6129141612—
A. LevtchiL29.6————10%———2——
P. HornqvistR229.3123—402.5%1885—13-4
A. HeponiemiC108.6123—616.7%21112-1
C. TierneyC138.5213—633.3%117422-1
Z. DalpeC148.4224—1711.8%1562—2-4
G. SmithR346.8134—273.7%63766721
Casey FitzgeraldD45.4————10%6————-1
Sergei BobrovskyG——————————————
Spencer KnightG——————————————
Alex LyonG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.