Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

LAK

Los Angeles Kings

Players
29 of 29
Player
Drew DoughtyD8225.8153550713511.1%10914220454415
Matt RoyD8120.952025—1353.7%15219712554221
Mikey AndersonD7420.621618—892.2%12812914271822
Vladislav GavrikovD7720.661723—1145.3%551142342289
A. KopitarC8119.7264470913319.5%376549372211
Adrian KempeR7718.9284775524611.4%1123231247213
Kevin FialaL8218.02944731122512.9%67284557621
Phillip DanaultC7818.0173047315910.7%806022381812
Trevor MooreL8218.0312657224412.7%925839252811
Viktor ArvidssonL1816.7691515910.2%81885144
Quinton ByfieldR8016.5203555616112.4%661946154219
Pierre-Luc DuboisC8215.7162440714611%9637213070-9
Jordan SpenceD7114.4222241802.5%6755618125
Brandt ClarkeD1613.7246—316.5%6211210-6
Andreas EnglundD8213.21910—412.4%1898782281-3
Alex LaferriereR8113.2121123—1478.2%11327212646-14
Blake LizotteC6211.87815—769.2%642811132011
A. KaliyevR5111.8781531016.9%3314111514-3
T. LewisC8211.68816—1306.2%90621517207
J. Anderson-DolanC3011.0134—293.4%5321286-4
Carl GrundstromR5010.984121958.4%11516101312-2
J. MoverareD2410.41—1—119.1%1223—36—
T. BjornfotD110.2——————11————
Alex TurcotteC209.3134—147.1%7106165
Akil ThomasC78.7314—933.3%832—2—
S. FagemoL48.6————60%4——2—-1
Cam TalbotG——————————————
David RittichG——————————————
Pheonix CopleyG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.