Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

LAK

Los Angeles Kings

Players
31 of 31
Player
Drew DoughtyD3024.141317—468.7%2645748209
Vladislav GavrikovD8223.152530—1124.5%5014022692826
Mikey AndersonD7722.761824—847.1%11912422572817
Joel EdmundsonD7320.661420—916.6%10010823622225
Adrian KempeR8119.2353873723714.8%1003613783622
A. KopitarC8119.021466749821.4%31673065414
Quinton ByfieldR8118.6233154315714.6%803324684616
Kevin FialaL8118.53525601424414.3%6322308838-7
Phillip DanaultC8017.78354311236.5%837325862620
Trevor MooreL7116.9182240115311.8%712923461417
Jordan SpenceD7916.842428—864.7%807715721623
Alex LaferriereR7716.519234221939.8%1244314482022
Andrei KuzmenkoL2216.551217—3116.1%81172126
Brandt ClarkeD7816.35283321313.8%2312124634613
Warren FoegeleL8216.2242246119912.1%744033672436
Taylor WardR114.91—11425%3——1——
C. JonesD612.6————60%105132-1
J. MoverareD4911.9178—303.3%3160724102
Alex TurcotteC6811.79162517911.4%4630939206
Tanner JeannotL6711.07613—5612.5%2113733689—
Andreas EnglundD1110.31—1—425%2071812-1
Jeff MalottL1210.3—11—130%197247-1
T. LewisC6010.26612—5311.3%1003542220-4
Akil ThomasC259.9123—205%4212157-4
Andre LeeL199.2123—185.6%36104811-5
Samuel HeleniusC508.7437—2913.8%15016422251
Kyle BurroughsD337.8—33—60%4214319393
Darcy KuemperG——————————————
David RittichG——————————————
Erik PortilloG——————————————
Pheonix CopleyG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.