Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

STL

St. Louis Blues

Players
37 of 37
Player
Justin FaulkD8223.411395021965.6%112140515834-4
Colton ParaykoD7923.042327—1333%115144594930-19
N. LeddyD7821.122123—792.5%43964334204
Pavel BuchnevichL6319.5264167812321.1%542335313614
Robert ThomasC7319.3184765510617%1529674022-8
T. KrugD6318.67253241265.6%4087193049-26
Brayden SchennC8218.4214465614414.6%14041414750-27
Ryan O'ReillyC4018.41271918015%132136810-24
Jordan KyrouR7918.03736731127213.6%1435545522-38
M. ScandellaD2017.8112—175.9%272671062
V. TarasenkoR3817.510192921039.7%441518118-18
Kasperi KapanenR2316.88614—4717%2387710—
B. SaadL7116.7191837212715%2431342612-8
Niko MikkolaD5016.6—33—310%9668621352
Ivan BarbashevL5916.4101929—9111%13228342836-10
Calle RosenD4915.681018—6212.9%16511025819
J. VranaL2015.21041445617.9%9484102
Matthew KesselD215.2————30%—1———-1
D. SamorukovD214.9————10%—2——2-1
Tyler TuckerD2614.6134—214.8%50264931-9
S. BlaisL3114.691120—3923.1%119191210223
Noel AcciariC5414.610818—7413.5%1685523610-6
R. BortuzzoD4312.6235—306.7%6449712299
Steven SantiniD412.5—11—50%610—42—
Jake NeighboursL4312.4641015311.3%632113324-19
Alexey ToropchenkoR6912.110919—8611.6%122461823126
J. LeivoL5111.941216—914.4%5513301025—
M. HighmoreC210.8————20%4—1——1
L. BrownC3010.4246—1811.1%227758-4
Nathan WalkerL5610.32810—434.7%8235862510
Tyler PitlickC6110.17916—5413%1032919614-1
N. AlexandrovC289.8347—2810.7%2813348—
H. McGingL19.6————————11——
W. BittenC46.6—11———10—11—1
Jordan BinningtonG——————————————
T. GreissG——————————————
Joel HoferG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.