Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

WPG

Winnipeg Jets

Players
37 of 37
Player
Josh MorrisseyD7923.712253761736.9%150104266366-3
Kyle ConnorL7921.8474693831714.8%322366474-3
Neal PionkD7721.13313411402.1%185912768465
Mark ScheifeleC6721.1294170715918.2%3647496023-17
Nate SchmidtD7720.24283211173.4%37104326610-4
Andrew CoppC5619.813223531518.6%3536303382
B. WheelerR6519.5174360316710.2%6237323636-15
Pierre-Luc DuboisC8118.92832601523312%112432242106-6
Brenden DillonD7918.831720—853.5%21210816516716
Dylan DeMeloD7618.511213—781.3%11310817492810
Nikolaj EhlersL6218.1282755424511.4%322741442018
P. StastnyC7117.8212445414114.9%272738211414
Mason AppletonC1916.4224—306.7%25876163
Logan StanleyD5815.611213—801.3%1311001356441
Adam LowryC7915.513821—11511.3%231433923591
Ville HeinolaD1214.9—55—250%975510-2
Dylan SambergD1514.9—55—140%211961143
Z. SanfordL1814.7—44—190%38129513-2
Cole PerfettiC1814.1257—219.5%17275—1
Declan ChisholmD212.9————40%1111—1
Johnathan KovacevicD410.8————70%—3—621
N. BeaulieuD2410.8—44—240%1919—1725-7
E. SvechnikovL7210.871219—789%10422242838-4
Morgan BarronC1410.6224—248.3%215314-3
K. ReichelC1310.4112—185.6%1410717-2
Jansen HarkinsC779.57613—6710.4%5118262415-8
A. PoganskiR169.3————90%235117-3
R. NashC158.8————70%115454-1
K. VesalainenL538.7213—434.7%7214586-8
Dominic ToninatoC778.47714—4415.9%92321110221
A. BrooksC147.5————90%3411——
Michael EyssimontC15.8————10%——1———
C. SuessL35.7——————251—2—
Jeff MalottL14.1——————3———2—
David GustafssonC22.5————————1———
Connor HellebuyckG——————————————
Eric ComrieG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.