Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables carry the record, scoring, shooting, possession and both halves of special teams, with the league rank beside each. The record is three numbers because a club collects a standings point for losing in overtime, and the standings are ordered on points rather than wins. The roster is everyone who played for the club that season, and each line is what he did HERE rather than his whole year, so a player traded in March appears on both clubs with the games he played for each. Every rate is per sixty minutes of ice time, because a first-line forward plays twice the minutes of a fourth-line one. A dash means no number for that cell.

WPG

Winnipeg Jets

Players
32 of 32
Player
Josh MorrisseyD7824.216607621729.3%891193659412
Neal PionkD8221.910233311427%169129295144-12
Kyle ConnorL8220.5314980827311.4%4324424020-11
Mark ScheifeleC8120.54226681220620.4%5038614543-16
Brenden DillonD8219.622123—832.4%1981081847762
Dylan DeMeloD7519.662127—936.5%12010220465010
Nate SchmidtD7118.57121931016.9%45852150815
Pierre-Luc DuboisC7318.52736631120513.2%71474047775
B. WheelerR7217.0163955712612.7%5435452746-3
Nino NiederreiterR2216.9671315111.8%50101156-4
Mason AppletonC4116.0511161717%4711121182
Nikolaj EhlersL4515.612263831329.1%3610302311-2
Adam LowryC8215.6132336—12610.3%161462824484
Cole PerfettiC5115.0822301908.9%352219181610
Dylan SambergD6314.9268—494.1%919320392510
Vladislav NamestnikovC2014.928101365.6%2816102167
Logan StanleyD1913.7123—119.1%442031021-1
Ville HeinolaD1013.3—11—50%77282-5
Morgan BarronC7013.381321—1127.1%118441916314
K. KuhlmanC3312.8224—355.7%3312888-7
Kyle CapobiancoD1412.32—2—1414.3%1266761
S. GagnerC4812.2861417810.3%1614121013-4
Kevin StenlundC5411.6639—639.5%31282512203
Jansen HarkinsC2210.8325—1816.7%161178124
K. ReichelC210.6—11—10%2—1———
A. Jonsson-FjallbyL5010.56814—5411.1%431813148-1
S. MaenalanenR6410.34610—616.6%11331231616—
Michael EyssimontC1910.2145—263.8%3677175
David GustafssonC4610.1—66—450%251814962
Dominic ToninatoC57.9—11—70%62212—
Connor HellebuyckG——————————————
David RittichG——————————————

About NHL Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NHL club and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a club, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.