Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

NYK

New York Knicks

Players
20 of 20
Player
Jalen BrunsonPG7435263.36.846.7%36.9%58%2.7
Karl-Anthony TownsC753120.111.9350.1%36.8%61.9%3.3
Mikal BridgesSF8232.814.43.83.749%37.1%58.7%2.4
OG AnunobySF6733.216.75.22.248.4%38.6%62%2.0
Josh HartPF6630.2127.44.850.8%41.3%61.2%2.9
Jordan ClarksonSG7217.88.61.81.345.1%32.7%54.8%-2.9
Miles McBridePG4126.3122.42.642.3%41.3%57.8%0.9
Landry ShametSG51239.31.81.443.7%39.2%59.8%-0.5
Mitchell RobinsonC6019.65.78.80.972.3%—67.6%3.1
Tyler KolekPG6111.94.51.62.843.5%38.6%53.3%-0.3
Mohamed DiawaraPF699.23.61.40.842.3%36.9%55%-1.4
Jose AlvaradoSG2816.96.623.841.4%33%52%—
Ariel HukportiC539.42.230.556.3%25%61.9%-1.9
Guerschon YabuselePF418.92.72.10.439.3%29.4%49.9%—
Kevin McCullar Jr.SF207.72.51.4142.6%33.3%50.8%-2.0
Pacome DadietSG294.71.70.90.433.3%21.9%45.4%-3.0
Jeremy SochanPF166.92.82.10.856.7%20%64%—
Trey Jemison IIIC136.311.40.460%—62.3%-7.0
Dillon JonesSF75.61.310.622.2%20%41.8%-1.0
Tosan EvbuomwanPF51.6—0.4—0%—0%-11.7

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.