Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

ATL

Atlanta Hawks

Players
19 of 19
Player
Dejounte MurraySG7835.722.55.36.445.9%36.3%55.5%1.5
Trae YoungPG5535.325.32.710.643%37.3%58.5%2.8
Bogdan BogdanovicSF7930.416.93.43.142.8%37.4%56.9%0.1
Jalen JohnsonPF5733.115.78.63.651.1%35.5%58.4%1.1
De'Andre HunterPF5729.515.63.91.545.9%38.5%59.5%-2.5
Saddiq BeyPF6332.713.76.51.541.6%31.6%54.9%-2.0
Clint CapelaC7325.811.510.61.257.1%0%59%-0.0
Onyeka OkongwuC5625.1106.71.361.1%33.3%67.4%-0.3
Garrison MathewsSG66154.91.40.645.6%44%66.5%-2.6
Bruno FernandoC4515.26.34.3158.3%0%61.5%-2.2
Vit KrejciPG2224.66.12.42.349%41.2%63.3%-2.8
Wesley MatthewsSG3611.53.11.50.635.1%34.8%51.1%-2.6
Trent ForrestPG3810.92.21.32.437.8%20%42.6%-3.9
Kobe BufkinPG1810.94.51.81.537%22.5%42.4%-4.8
Patty MillsPG1910.62.71.10.737.3%38.2%50%—
AJ GriffinSF218.12.30.90.229%25.6%38.2%-10.2
Dylan WindlerSF710.541.70.452.6%47.1%73.7%—
Mouhamed GueyePF710.43.43.10.634.8%33.3%46.8%-1.0
Seth LundySG105.21.40.7—23.5%23.1%37.3%-12.4

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.