Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

BOS

Boston Celtics

Players
19 of 19
Player
Jayson TatumPF7435.826.98.14.947.1%37.6%60.4%4.8
Jaylen BrownSF713322.75.53.549.9%35.4%58%0.7
Kristaps PorzingisC5729.620.17.2251.6%37.5%64.7%4.7
Derrick WhiteSG7332.615.24.25.246.1%39.6%61.1%3.8
Jrue HolidayPG6932.812.55.44.848%42.9%59.7%1.8
Payton PritchardPG8222.39.63.23.446.8%38.5%59.7%1.6
Sam HauserPF792293.5144.7%42.5%63%1.4
Al HorfordC6526.88.66.42.651.1%41.9%65%3.4
Luke KornetC6415.45.24.1170%100%73.6%3.7
Oshae BrissettPF5611.33.62.90.844.4%27.3%53%-1.3
Svi MykhailiukSG429.83.91.20.841.6%38.9%57.5%-0.3
Neemias QuetaC2911.55.34.20.764.4%—66.2%2.6
Xavier TillmanC2013.742.7151.5%28.6%57.9%—
Dalano BantonPG256.92.21.40.837.3%12.5%46.8%—
Lamar StevensSF196.42.81.60.446.7%37.5%53.2%—
Jaden SpringerSG177.62.11.20.543.3%18.2%52.2%—
JD DavisonPG103.91.61141.7%42.9%58.1%4.9
Jordan WalshSF108.41.520.540%22.2%47.2%-1.9
Drew PetersonSF54.52.20.20.266.7%60%91.7%8.0

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.