Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

BOS

Boston Celtics

Players
19 of 19
Player
Jayson TatumSF7236.426.88.7645.2%34.3%58.2%5.1
Jaylen BrownSF6334.322.25.84.546.3%32.4%55.5%0.1
Derrick WhiteSG7633.916.44.54.844.2%38.4%60.6%3.6
Payton PritchardPG8028.414.33.83.547.2%40.7%63.3%3.6
Kristaps PorzingisC4427.518.66.5248.3%41.2%61.8%4.6
Jrue HolidayPG6230.611.14.33.944.3%35.3%56.5%0.6
Sam HauserSF7221.48.43.10.945.1%41.6%63.2%1.0
Al HorfordPF6226.88.762.142.3%36.3%56.3%1.1
Luke KornetC7318.765.31.666.8%0%68.3%3.3
Neemias QuetaC6213.953.80.765%0%67.4%-0.5
Baylor ScheiermanSG3311.63.42135.5%31.7%49%-1.2
Jordan WalshSF527.81.61.30.436.1%27.3%46.4%-3.4
Drew PetersonSF276.921.50.541.5%39.4%60.1%-0.9
Torrey CraigPF1711.82.72.80.735.6%29%47.4%—
Jaden SpringerSG265.41.70.90.435.3%31.6%52%—
Xavier TillmanC33711.30.224.5%15.6%31%-8.0
Jd DavisonPG185.21.80.70.735.3%22.2%44.5%-6.8
Miles NorrisSF311.62.33—22.2%28.6%35.4%-2.3
Anton WatsonSF3————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.