Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

BKN

Brooklyn Nets

Players
25 of 25
Player
Cameron JohnsonSF5731.618.84.33.447.5%39%63.2%2.9
Keon JohnsonSG7924.410.63.82.238.9%31.4%49.9%-3.5
Jalen WilsonSF7925.79.53.41.839.7%33.7%54.1%-4.0
Nic ClaxtonC7026.910.37.42.256.3%23.8%56.9%0.1
Ziaire WilliamsSF6324.5104.61.341.2%34.1%55%-2.0
Cam ThomasSG2531.3243.33.843.8%34.9%57.5%1.0
Tyrese MartinPG6021.98.73.6240.6%35.1%53.3%-2.5
Trendon WatfordPF4321.210.53.72.746.9%33%55.7%-2.6
Dennis SchroderPG2333.618.436.645.2%38.7%58.8%—
Noah ClowneyC4722.28.93.90.935.8%33.3%51.6%-4.4
Day'Ron SharpeC5018.27.96.61.852.1%24.4%56.8%0.6
D'Angelo RussellPG2924.712.92.85.636.7%29.7%50.8%—
Tosan EvbuomwanPF2922.99.24.11.942.7%31.2%53%-2.9
Dorian Finney-SmithPF202910.44.51.645.9%43.5%61.3%—
Ben SimmonsPF33256.25.26.954.7%—56.2%—
Shake MiltonPG2718.27.41.92.446.5%38.9%58%—
Dariq WhiteheadSG2111.75.41.40.640.6%44.6%58%-3.1
Maxwell LewisSF2213.65.12.40.842.2%38%52.6%—
Drew TimmePF928.212.17.22.244.1%25.7%50%-4.7
Reece BeekmanPG3513.32.61.11.832.1%17.5%39.5%—
Tyson EtiennePG818.96.91.11.532.7%29.5%48.8%-7.0
Killian HayesPG627.1935.241.9%38.1%55.9%-0.6
Cui YongxiSG52.10.60.4—14.3%0%19%-27.3
Jaylen MartinSF31.61——50%100%75%—
De'Anthony MeltonSG1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.