Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CHI

Chicago Bulls

Players
20 of 20
Player
DeMar DeRozanSF7937.8244.35.348%33.3%58.4%1.9
Coby WhitePG7936.519.14.55.144.7%37.6%57%-0.7
Nikola VucevicC7634.31810.53.348.4%29.4%54.1%0.3
Ayo DosunmuSG7629.112.22.83.250.1%40.3%60.4%-0.6
Alex CarusoSG7128.710.13.83.546.8%40.8%61.3%2.3
Andre DrummondC7917.18.490.555.6%0%57.6%-0.0
Zach LaVineSG2732.3184.73.645.2%34.9%57.8%-0.4
Patrick WilliamsPF4426.79.83.81.544.3%39.9%55.3%-2.2
Jevon CarterPG7213.950.81.337.8%32.9%48.5%-3.5
Torrey CraigSF5319.85.74.11.143%39.2%56.8%-1.8
Dalen TerrySG6111.231.91.343.9%23%51.2%-2.0
Javonte GreenPF925.612.27.40.660%37%68.1%2.2
Julian PhillipsSF417.92.20.90.341.6%31.6%52.1%-5.2
Onuralp BitimSG2610.33.11.20.538.1%27.3%46.4%-7.3
Terry TaylorPF345.51.41.10.351.3%22.2%55.8%-3.5
Adama SanogoC125.533—51.9%—55.8%-5.0
Henri DrellSF562.20.80.840%33.3%50.6%-1.3
Andrew FunkSG52.7———0%0%0%-11.8
Lonzo BallPG3————————
Justin LewisPF2————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.