Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CHI

Chicago Bulls

Players
23 of 23
Player
Coby WhiteSG7433.120.43.74.545.3%37%60.1%-0.8
Nikola VucevicC7331.218.510.13.553%40.2%61.1%2.7
Josh GiddeyPG7030.214.68.17.246.5%37.8%57%3.0
Zach LaVineSF4234.1244.84.551.1%44.6%63.7%—
Matas BuzelisSF8018.98.63.5145.4%36.1%57.1%-2.3
Patrick WilliamsPF6424.68.83.71.939.7%35.3%51.2%-3.7
Ayo DosunmuSG4829.111.83.44.349.2%32.8%58.5%-1.6
Jalen SmithPF64158.25.6146.6%32.4%58.6%0.8
Talen Horton-TuckerSG5812.56.51.71.445.7%33.6%56.7%-1.8
Julian PhillipsPF7914.24.62.10.544.6%32.7%57.1%-3.1
Kevin HuerterPG263013.23.33.243.9%37.6%56.6%—
Dalen TerrySG7313.54.51.71.344.8%35.6%54.6%-3.6
Lonzo BallSF3621.67.43.33.236.6%34.4%52.4%0.3
Zach CollinsC2819.78.66.72.154.1%30%63.5%—
Tre JonesPG1825.311.53.24.957.2%50%64.7%—
Jevon CarterPG368.94.31.11.137.7%33.3%50.9%-1.6
Torrey CraigSF129.45.22.10.448.9%42.9%66.3%—
Chris DuarteSG184.121.10.546.2%40%61%0.8
E.J. LiddellPF143.81.50.60.253.3%30%66.1%-4.3
Jahmir YoungPG651.80.5180%50%93.5%1.5
Emanuel MillerSF83.11.310.350%0%56.3%0.1
Adama SanogoC73.11.10.90.157.1%—57.1%-5.0
DJ StewardSG1————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.