Cleveland Cavaliers

Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

CLE

Cleveland Cavaliers

Players
21 of 21
Player
Donovan MitchellSG7131.4244.5544.3%36.8%57.5%3.6
Darius GarlandSG7530.720.62.96.747.2%40.1%60%3.2
Evan MobleySF7230.118.39.23.155.7%37%63.3%4.7
Jarrett AllenC822813.59.71.970.6%0%72.4%4.3
Ty JeromePG7119.612.42.43.351.6%43.9%64.3%4.6
Sam MerrillSG7119.77.22.21.540.6%37.2%58.3%0.3
Max StrusPG53248.94.1344.2%38.6%60.7%1.2
Georges NiangPF5120.78.73.71.347.7%40%61.7%—
Caris LeVertSG3823.810.22.83.745.3%40.5%58%—
De'Andre HunterSF2725.114.34.21.348.5%42.6%63.4%—
Isaac OkoroSF5519.26.12.41.246.4%37.1%58.7%-0.6
Dean WadePF5921.25.44.21.341.3%36%56.3%0.3
Craig Porter Jr.PG529.93.61.31.451.4%43.8%61%1.0
Jaylon TysonSF489.43.520.943%34.5%52.3%-2.3
Tristan ThompsonC408.21.73.40.643.7%0%41%-3.8
Javonte GreenSG189.23.32.20.636.5%24.2%43.8%—
Emoni BatesSF135.82.80.50.634.2%36.7%48.7%-2.0
Nae'Qwan TomlinPF512.77.24.20.440.6%20%48.9%-7.0
JT ThorPF123.62.30.50.160%50%75.6%—
Luke TraversSG155.90.81.30.525%0%28.7%-8.6
Chuma OkekePF212.62.52128.6%16.7%35.7%—

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.