Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

DEN

Denver Nuggets

Players
18 of 18
Player
Nikola JokicC7934.626.412.4958.3%35.9%65%12.8
Michael Porter Jr.SF8131.716.771.548.4%39.7%60.1%0.0
Jamal MurrayPG6130.520.546.348.1%42.5%58.6%4.3
Aaron GordonPF743113.76.43.555.6%29%60.7%0.9
Reggie JacksonPG8222.210.21.93.843.1%35.9%52.1%-3.3
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG7731.29.92.42.446%40.6%60.2%-1.3
Christian BraunSG8220.27.33.71.646%38.4%55.4%-1.6
Peyton WatsonSF8118.46.63.21.146.5%29.6%53.9%-1.9
Justin HolidaySG5715.14.11.21.245.4%40.4%59.8%-1.2
Julian StrawtherSF5110.74.51.20.936.9%29.7%48.2%-5.0
Zeke NnajiPF609.63.12.10.546.3%26.1%52.8%-3.2
DeAndre JordanC3910.13.640.762.4%—61%-2.0
Collin GillespiePG278.33.20.8146.4%39.5%58.6%-2.5
Jalen PickettPG294.21.40.50.742.9%36%57.1%-3.2
Jay HuffC232.110.50.160%33.3%72.4%2.7
Braxton KeySF232.610.80.441.2%40%53.6%2.6
Hunter TysonPF192.51.10.50.140%28.6%50%-8.0
Vlatko CancarPF5————————

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.