Every player
New here?

How to read this page

▶

Team tables split by side of the ball, and the Side control hides the half you are not reading. The roster is everyone who played for the team that season, not who is on it now, so a player since traded away stays in the season he played. A dash means no number for that cell, or a zero in a roster column that counts.

DET

Detroit Pistons

Players
21 of 21
Player
Cade CunninghamPG703526.16.19.146.9%35.6%56.5%3.8
Malik BeasleySG8227.816.32.61.743%41.6%59%0.9
Tobias HarrisPF7331.613.75.92.247.7%34.5%57.1%0.0
Jalen DurenC7826.111.810.32.769.2%—70.3%3.1
Tim Hardaway Jr.SG7827.610.82.31.640.6%36.8%56.7%-2.3
Ausar ThompsonSF6022.19.952.253.5%22.4%56.8%1.9
Jaden IveyPG31291743.846%40.9%56.9%-0.6
Ronald Holland IISF8115.66.42.7147.4%23.8%55.6%-2.9
Simone FontecchioSF7516.55.92.90.940.2%33.5%54.4%-2.7
Isaiah StewartC7219.965.51.755.9%32.1%61.6%0.4
Marcus SasserPG58146.51.22.346.3%38.2%58.9%-0.1
Dennis SchroderSG2825.210.82.65.337.8%30.2%51.5%—
Paul ReedPF469.542.7150.7%28.6%57.3%3.4
Wendell Moore Jr.SF2010.93.12.21.146%28.6%56.1%—
Lindy Waters IIISF158.23.10.90.736.4%39.5%53.4%—
Bobi KlintmanSF104.21.50.70.760%40%68.9%3.9
Tolu SmithPF211.274—66.7%—67.8%-3.7
Daniss JenkinsPG92.50.80.20.330%14.3%32.2%-13.5
Alondes WilliamsPG21.92.5—0.5100%100%125%37.8
Ron Harper Jr.SF28.523.5112.5%0%22.5%-9.2
Cole SwiderPF34.4—0.70.30%0%0%—

About NBA Research

▶

Every number the site holds for an NBA team and the players who played for it, in one place. Pick a team, a season and a set of games, and read it. Nothing here needs an account.

Where the numbers come from

The same tables the boards read, resolved through one shared definition per stat. A rate is computed over the whole window rather than averaged across games, so a season figure is not the mean of the nightly ones.